Leeds United vs Manchester City Tickets
Leeds United vs Manchester City tickets cover the Premier League match at Elland Road on Wednesday 6 January 2027, kicking off at 20:15.
Wichtige Fakten
- Wettbewerb
- Premier League
- Datum
- Anpfiff
- 20:15 Ortszeit
- Stadion
- Elland Road, Leeds
Tickets auf verifizierten Plattformen vergleichen
4 PlattformenDie Startpreise sind Richtwerte und ändern sich mit der Nachfrage; der aktuelle Preis und die Verfügbarkeit stehen auf der Partnerseite. Wir erhalten beim Kauf eine Provision, ohne Mehrkosten für Sie.
- Ab $51 bei StubHub kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
- Ab $72 bei Viagogo kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
- Ab $52 bei Football Ticket Net kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
- Ab $39 bei Gigsberg kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
✓ Sichere Kasse✓ Partner buyer guarantee — see terms
How buying works
- Tap a partner button to open live listings for this page in a new tab.
- Compare the price per ticket including fees, the seating section and the delivery method.
- Pay on the partner's own secure checkout. Each partner publishes its own buyer guarantee and refund policy — check the terms shown at checkout.
- Most tickets are mobile or PDF e-tickets sent close to matchday; the listing shows the expected delivery date.
Kick-off details for this fixture
Leeds United play Manchester City at Elland Road in Leeds on Wednesday 6 January 2027, with kick-off scheduled for 20:15 UK time. This is a Premier League meeting between two English clubs, and Leeds United are the home side at the venue.
The fixture falls on a Wednesday evening in January, and this page brings together ticket listings for the match so fans can compare what is available before deciding where to buy a seat.
Seating at Elland Road
Elland Road is a stadium where the choice of seat generally comes down to which stand or end suits the visit best, and whether everyone in a group needs to sit together in the same block. Sightlines vary a little from area to area, so it is worth weighing that against price when comparing listings.
A few points are worth checking on any individual listing before buying:
- The stand and level or block named for the seat
- Whether tickets are sold individually or as a group
- Any conditions of entry attached to that particular listing
- How the seat location compares with the price being asked
Upcoming fixtures around this match
- Sun, 20 Sept 2026 14:00: Leeds United vs Crystal Palace at Elland Road — Premier League
- Sat, 10 Oct 2026 12:30: Arsenal vs Leeds United at Emirates Stadium — Premier League
- Sun, 25 Oct 2026 16:30: Sunderland vs Leeds United at Stadium of Light — Premier League
- Sun, 20 Sept 2026 14:00: Manchester City vs Sunderland at Etihad Stadium — Premier League
- Sun, 11 Oct 2026 16:30: Liverpool vs Manchester City at Anfield — Premier League
- Sat, 17 Oct 2026 15:00: Manchester City vs Ipswich Town at Etihad Stadium — Premier League
Planning around the kick-off time
This applies to supporters following either Leeds United or Manchester City to the match.
Checking transport options and likely journey times in advance can make matchday more straightforward, particularly for anyone who has not visited the ground before. Kick-off times can occasionally be subject to change, so it is sensible to confirm the schedule again closer to the date.
Comparing prices before you buy
This page compares prices from StubHub, Viagogo, Hellotickets, Football Ticket Net, Gigsberg and SportsEvents365, bringing several resale partners together in one place rather than requiring a separate check of each site. Prices and the seats on offer can change as the fixture date approaches, so it is worth comparing again closer to the day rather than relying on an early look.
Reading each partner's own listing, including the exact seat location and any conditions attached, is worth doing since these details vary between platforms and individual sellers. Leeds United and Manchester City followers can use the same approach when comparing tickets for other Premier League fixtures, and the Elland Road page lists further matches taking place at the ground.
Why it helps to compare more than one listing
Two listings for the same general area of Elland Road can differ in price for reasons that are not always obvious from a single glance, including the exact row, the angle to the pitch, and whether a fee is already included in the headline price. Looking at more than one partner side by side makes it easier to see what is actually being offered for the money.
It is also worth noting how many seats are included in a single listing, since a pair or a group of seats together is not always priced the same, per seat, as a single ticket. Taking a few extra minutes to compare the resale partners listed above before paying can make a noticeable difference to both the price and the seat that is ultimately booked for the Leeds United vs Manchester City match.
Weitere Spiele zum Vergleich
- Scheduled
Premier LeagueEmirates Stadium
Compare tickets Arsenal vs Leeds United Tickets - Scheduled
- Scheduled
Premier LeagueStadium of Light
Compare tickets Sunderland vs Leeds United Tickets - Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
Champions LeagueLeague PhaseEtihad Stadium
Compare tickets Manchester City vs PSG Tickets - Scheduled
- Scheduled
Champions LeagueLeague PhaseEtihad Stadium
Compare tickets Manchester City vs AEK Athens Tickets
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Ähnliche Tickets
Die 20 nächstgelegenen Tickets zu dieser Seite – Teams, Spiele, Stadien und der Wettbewerb selbst.
- Leeds United Tickets
- Manchester City Tickets
- Elland Road Tickets
- Premier League Tickets
- Arsenal vs Leeds United Tickets
- Leeds United vs Manchester United Tickets
- Sunderland vs Leeds United Tickets
- AFC Bournemouth vs Leeds United Tickets
- Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur Tickets
- Chelsea vs Leeds United Tickets
- Liverpool vs Manchester City Tickets
- Manchester City vs PSG Tickets
- Manchester City vs Ipswich Town Tickets
- Manchester City vs AEK Athens Tickets
- Aston Villa vs Manchester City Tickets
- Manchester City vs Brighton Tickets
- Aston Villa vs Brentford Tickets
- Chelsea vs AFC Bournemouth Tickets
- Ipswich Town vs Fulham Tickets
- Sunderland vs Brighton Tickets
Affiliate-Hinweis: Wir erhalten eine Provision, wenn Sie über unsere Partner kaufen — ohne Mehrkosten für Sie. Preise und Verfügbarkeit stammen von den Partnern.
Zuletzt aktualisiert