Fulham vs Ipswich Town Tickets
Fulham host Ipswich Town in the Premier League at Craven Cottage on Saturday 8 May 2027, and Fulham vs Ipswich Town tickets can be compared across several marketplaces on this page.
Wichtige Fakten
- Wettbewerb
- Premier League
- Datum
- Anpfiff
- 15:00 Ortszeit
- Stadion
- Craven Cottage, London
Tickets auf verifizierten Plattformen vergleichen
4 PlattformenDie Startpreise sind Richtwerte und ändern sich mit der Nachfrage; der aktuelle Preis und die Verfügbarkeit stehen auf der Partnerseite. Wir erhalten beim Kauf eine Provision, ohne Mehrkosten für Sie.
- Ab $79 bei StubHub kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
- Ab $96 bei Viagogo kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
- Ab $19 bei Football Ticket Net kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
- Ab $56 bei Gigsberg kaufenmit Käuferschutz (öffnet in neuem Tab)
✓ Sichere Kasse✓ Partner buyer guarantee — see terms
How buying works
- Tap a partner button to open live listings for this page in a new tab.
- Compare the price per ticket including fees, the seating section and the delivery method.
- Pay on the partner's own secure checkout. Each partner publishes its own buyer guarantee and refund policy — check the terms shown at checkout.
- Most tickets are mobile or PDF e-tickets sent close to matchday; the listing shows the expected delivery date.
Kick-off details for this fixture
Fulham meet Ipswich Town at Craven Cottage in London on Saturday 8 May 2027, with kick-off set for 15:00 local time. The match is part of the 2026-27 Premier League season, and Fulham are the home side for this particular meeting, hosting Ipswich Town at their own ground.
Both clubs are English sides, and this fixture sits among a run of Premier League matches each will play across the same season.
Comparing prices for the match
A ticket for the game can be found across StubHub, Viagogo, Hellotickets, Football Ticket Net, Gigsberg and SportsEvents365, and this page compares listings from those marketplaces side by side. Prices differ between sellers and shift as the date approaches, so checking more than one source before deciding tends to pay off. It is also worth checking whether a listing's headline price already includes booking fees and delivery, since the full cost is not always clear until a purchase is confirmed.
Availability can change quickly in the days before a Premier League weekend, so returning to this page closer to the date may surface different seats to those on offer now. Setting a budget before browsing is a sensible first step, since it is easy to focus on the most central seats and overlook the total once fees are added.
Seating at Craven Cottage
Fulham's home ground sits on the bank of the Thames and is arranged in stands around the pitch, with an area set aside for supporters travelling with Ipswich Town. Seats closer to the pitch and in the main stands generally cost more than those in end sections, although every part of the ground offers a clear view of play. Those wanting a quieter afternoon, including families, tend to be better placed away from the most vocal home areas.
Supporters following Ipswich Town should check with the seller which section a listing falls in, since the away allocation occupies one specific part of the stadium and the atmosphere and view can vary between blocks.
Upcoming fixtures around this match
- Sun, 20 Sept 2026 16:30: Fulham vs Manchester United at Craven Cottage — Premier League
- Sat, 10 Oct 2026 15:00: Ipswich Town vs Fulham at Portman Road — Premier League
- Sat, 17 Oct 2026 15:00: Fulham vs Hull City at Craven Cottage — Premier League
- Sat, 24 Oct 2026 15:00: Coventry City vs Fulham at Coventry Building Society Arena — Premier League
- Wed, 28 Oct 2026 19:45: Fulham vs Crystal Palace at Craven Cottage (Fourth Round) — Carabao Cup
- Sat, 17 Oct 2026 15:00: Manchester City vs Ipswich Town at Etihad Stadium — Premier League
Getting to Craven Cottage
Craven Cottage is set in west London and is served by local transport links into the surrounding area. On matchdays it is worth allowing extra time to travel given the number of supporters converging on the ground, and checking routes in advance is sensible for anyone travelling from further afield.
When weighing up a ticket for this match, it helps to look at price, seat location and marketplace fees together rather than price alone, since the cheapest option shown first is not always the best overall value once every cost is included.
Weitere Spiele zum Vergleich
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
Premier LeagueCoventry Building Society Arena
Compare tickets Coventry City vs Fulham Tickets - Scheduled
Carabao CupFourth RoundCraven Cottage, London
Compare tickets Fulham vs Crystal Palace Tickets - Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
- Scheduled
Häufig gestellte Fragen
Ähnliche Tickets
Die 20 nächstgelegenen Tickets zu dieser Seite – Teams, Spiele, Stadien und der Wettbewerb selbst.
- Fulham Tickets
- Ipswich Town Tickets
- Craven Cottage Tickets
- Premier League Tickets
- Ipswich Town vs Fulham Tickets
- Fulham vs Hull City Tickets
- Coventry City vs Fulham Tickets
- Fulham vs Crystal Palace Tickets
- Aston Villa vs Fulham Tickets
- Fulham vs Newcastle United Tickets
- Manchester City vs Ipswich Town Tickets
- Ipswich Town vs Nottingham Forest Tickets
- Hull City vs Ipswich Town Tickets
- Ipswich Town vs AFC Bournemouth Tickets
- Tottenham Hotspur vs Ipswich Town Tickets
- Arsenal vs Leeds United Tickets
- Aston Villa vs Brentford Tickets
- Chelsea vs AFC Bournemouth Tickets
- Sunderland vs Brighton Tickets
- Manchester United vs Tottenham Hotspur Tickets
Affiliate-Hinweis: Wir erhalten eine Provision, wenn Sie über unsere Partner kaufen — ohne Mehrkosten für Sie. Preise und Verfügbarkeit stammen von den Partnern.
Zuletzt aktualisiert